Sahar Heumesser

Privacy Policy

Data protection

In accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), this privacy policy is meant to reveal which personal information we collect, how we use the data and what options you have as a visitor to this website.

Storage and processing of personal data

Electronically submitted personal data collected on this website, such as name, e-mail address or other personal information, will be processed together with the timestamp and the IP address the request originated from. The data are used for the specified purpose only, kept safe and won’t be shared with third parties without your explicit consent. We only use personal data for communication with visitors who explicitly request contact and for the handling of the services and products offered through this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not completely rule out any possibility that this information will be accessible in the event of unlawful behavior. If you send personal information via e-mail - outside of the context of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data via e-mail.

All data processing on this website follows the laws and regulations based on ยง 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art 6 Abs 1 lit a and/or f according to the GDPR. Regarding the GDPR, this website serves our legitimate business interest of improving our product and service offerings, as well as our web presentation.

Formspree.io

This site uses formspree.io for contact form processing. Using the contact form, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred for processing.

The formspree.io privacy policy can be found here.

Mailchimp

This sites uses Mailchimp as marketing platform. Subscribing to the newsletter, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing.

Learn more about Mailchimp’s privacy practices here.

Website enhancements

This website uses the follwing packages from unpkg.com:

Loading and initializing these packages may transmit personal data (i.e. your IP address).

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to request information, correction, deletion, restriction of use, data portability, revocation and opposition regarding your personal data. Please contact us directly via Email for any such inquiry. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your rights have been violated in any way, you can also complain to the authories. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority, whose website you can find here: www.dsb.gv.at